Lot 149

Auction: E-Live Auction 1 - Savoia coins

SAVOIA CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1833 Torino. MIR 1050c Pag. 317 Ag Rara MB

Lot 149

Auction: Numismatic Auction 73 - Savoia coins

VITTORIO EMANUELE I (1802-1821) 5 Lire 1818 Torino. MIR 1030c Pag. 12 Ag g 24,76 Rara BB

Lot 150

SAVOIA CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 25 Centesimi 1833 Torino. MIR 1051c Pag. 332 Ag Rara • In slab NGC, AU50 q.SPL

Lot 150

CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 80 Lire 1825 Torino. MIR 1032e Pag. 26 Au g 25,68 • Bordo restaurato BB+

Lot 151

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1850 Genova. MIR 1055a Pag. 337 Au BB

Lot 151

CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 40 Lire 1825 Torino. MIR 1033c Pag. 42 Au g 12,87 Rara • Due colpetti al bordo SPL/q.FDC

Lot 152

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1850 Torino. MIR 1055b Pag. 338 Au BB+

Lot 152

CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 20 Lire 1827 Torino. MIR 1034j Pag. 54 Varesi 18 Au g 6,39 • Ex Coll. Augustus BB/SPL

Lot 153

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1851 Genova. MIR 1055c Pag. 339 Au BB

Lot 153

CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 20 Lire 1828 Torino “L”. MIR 1034k Pag. 56 Varesi 20 Au g 6,42 • Ex Coll. Augustus BB÷SPL

Lot 154

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1851 Torino. MIR 1055e Pag. 340 Au BB

Lot 154

CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 20 Lire 1829 Genova. MIR 1034n Pag. 57 Varesi 22 Au g 6,41 Molto rara q.SPL

Lot 155

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1852 Genova. MIR 1055f Pag. 341 Au BB+

Lot 155

CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 5 Lire 1827 Genova. MIR 1035j Pag. 72 Ag g 24,92 • Gradevole patina BB/SPL

Lot 156

Lot 156

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1832 Genova. MIR 1043a Pag. 134 Au g 32,18 Rara BB

Lot 157

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1853 Genova. MIR 1055i Pag. 343 Au BB+

Lot 157

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1833 Torino. MIR 1043c Pag. 137 Au g 32,20 Rara • Bordo abilmente ripreso q.SPL

Lot 158

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1854 Genova. MIR 1055j Pag. 345 Au BB÷SPL

Lot 158

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1833 Torino. MIR 1043c Pag. 137 Au g 32,24 Rara • Un paio di colpetti al bordo BB/SPL

Lot 159

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1855 Torino. MIR 1055l Pag. 347 Au q.SPL

Lot 159

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1834 Genova. MIR 1043d Pag. 138 Au g 32,23 BB+

Lot 160

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1855 Torino “H”. MIR 1055m Pag. 347a Au q.SPL

Lot 160

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1834 Torino. MIR 1043e Pag. 139 Au g 32,22 • Rovescio dai fondi speculari BB/SPL

Lot 161

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1855 Torino “H”. MIR 1055m Pag. 347a Au BB+

Lot 161

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1834 Torino. MIR 1043e Pag. 139 Au g 32,27 • Lieve difetto (?) marginale al bordo SPL

Lot 162

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1856 Genova. MIR 1055n Pag. 348 Au BB

Lot 162

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1835 Torino. MIR 1043g Pag. 141 Ah g 32,21 BB

Lot 163

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II, Re di Sardegna (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1857 Genova. MIR 1055p Pag. 350 Au Non comune SPL

Lot 163

CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 Lire 1835 Torino. MIR 1043g Pag. 141 Au g 32,25 BB+