World coins - Numismatic Auction 70

Lot 837

World coins

AFGHANISTAN HABIB ULLAH KHAN (1901-1919) 1 Tilla 1336 AH (1918) Hamidi 12 Au g 4,57 SPL - SPL

Lot 838

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1860. Fb. 10 Au g 7,95 Rara q.BB - q.BB

Lot 839

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1868. Fb. 10 Au g 7,97 BB/q.SPL - BB/q.SPL

Lot 840

World coins

AUSTRIA GIUSEPPE II (1765-1790) Dukat 1787 A, Vienna. Kr. 2084 Herinek 29 Au SPL/q.FDC - SPL/q.FDC

Lot 841

World coins

AUSTRIA FRANCESCO I (1815-1835) Dukat 1829 A., Vienna. Fb. 464 Au • Rovescio dai fondi speculari SPL/FDC - SPL/FDC

Lot 842

World coins

BRASILE JOSE I (1750-1777) 6400 Reis 1774 B, Bahia. Fb. 69 Kr. 151 Au g 14,25 Rara BB+ - BB+

Lot 843

World coins

BRASILE JOAN, Principe Reggente (1805-1818) 4000 Reis 1809 Bahia. Fb. 97 Kr. 235.1 Au g 8,03 • Di inusuale qualità SPL - SPL

Lot 844

World coins

BRASILE PEDRO II (1831-1889) 20.000 Reis 1854 Fb. 121a Au g 8,87 BB/q.SPL - BB/q.SPL

Lot 845

World coins

BULGARIA FERDINANDO I (1887-1918) 20 Leva 1894. Fb. 3 Au g 6,44 SPL - SPL

Lot 846

World coins

BULGARIA FERDINANDO I (1887-1918) 20 Leva 1912. Fb. 6 Au g 6,47 SPL - SPL

435,00 €

Lot 847

World coins

CANADA GIORGIO V (1910-1936) 5 Dollari 1912. Fb. 4 Au g 8,36 q.FDC - q.FDC

Lot 848

World coins

EST AFRICA TEDESCA GUGLIELMO II (1888-1918) 15 Rupie 1916 T. Fb. 1 Au g 7,14 Molto rara SPL - SPL

3.400,00 €

Lot 849

World coins

EST AFRICA TEDESCA GUGLIELMO II (1888-1918) 2 Rupie 1894. Kr. 5 J. 714 Ag g 23,22 Rara • Colpetti al bordo; 18.000 es. ... - q.BB

Lot 850

World coins

FILIPPINE ISABELLA II (1833-1868) 4 Pesos 1868. Fb. 1 Au g 6,72 BB - BB

Lot 851

World coins

FRANCIA LUIGI XIV (1638-1643-1715) Grande medaglia in argento, 1686, per la posa della statua in Place des Victoires. Opus J. ... - SPL-FDC

Lot 852

World coins

FRANCIA LUIGI XVI (1774-1793) Scudo 1789 A (Parigi) Gadoury 356 Ag g 29,43 BB-SPL - BB-SPL

Lot 853

World coins

FRANCIA NAPOLEONE I (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1806 A (Parigi) Gadoury 1022 Au g 6,42 SPL - SPL

Lot 854

World coins

FRANCIA NAPOLEONE I (1804-1814) 20 Franchi An. 13 A (Parigi) Gadoury 1022 Au g 6,44 BB - BB

295,00 €

Lot 855

World coins

FRANCIA NAPOLEONE I (1804-1814) 5 Franchi 1808 L (Bayonne) Gadoury 583 Ag g 24,90 • Bella patina q.SPL - q.SPL

Lot 856

World coins

FRANCIA LUIGI XVIII (1815-1824) 20 Franchi 1819 A (Parigi) Gadoury 1028 Au g 6,45 q.SPL - q.SPL

Lot 857

World coins

FRANCIA NAPOLEONE III (1852-1870) 50 Francs 1862 BB, Strasburgo. Kr. 804.2 Gad. 1112 Au • Due colpetti sul taglio SPL - SPL

525,00 €

Lot 858

World coins

FRANCIA III REPUBBLICA (1870-1940) 100 Franchi 1935 "Bazor" Fb. 598 Au g 6,55 Molto rara q.FDC - q.FDC

Lot 859

World coins

FRANCIA III REPUBBLICA (1870-1940) 5 Franchi 1873 A (Parigi) Gadoury 745 Ag g 24,95 • Bella patina q.FDC - q.FDC

Lot 860

World coins

GERMANIA - Westfalia GEROLAMO NAPOLEONE (1807-1813) 10 Franchi 1813 C, Cassel. Fb. 3518 Au g 3,22 q.SPL - q.SPL

720,00 €

Lot 861

World coins

GIAPPONE MEIJI (1867-1912) 10 Yen A. 36 (1903) Fb. 51 Kr. 33 Au g 8,30 Rara SPL - SPL

Lot 862

World coins

GRAN BRETAGNA ANNA (1702-1714) Corona 1703 "Vigo" Kr. 518.1 ESC 569 Ag g 29,86 Molto rara • Bellissima patina q.SPL - q.SPL

Lot 863

World coins

GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) Corona 1819, Anno LIX. Spink 3787 ESC 21 Ag g 28,33 SPL-FDC - SPL-FDC

325,00 €

Lot 864

World coins

GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) Corona 1820 LX. ESC 2016 S. 3787 Ag SPL - SPL

470,00 €

Lot 865

World coins

GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) Mezza Guinea 1813. Fb. 364 Au g 4,16 Rara • Colpetto al rovescio, ore 10 SPL - SPL

Lot 866

World coins

GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO IV (1820-1830) Sovrana 1825. Fb. 377 Au g 7,97 Rara q.SPL/SPL - q.SPL/SPL

Numismatic Auction 70