World coins - Numismatic Auction 79

Lot 615

World coins

4.800,00 €

Lot 616

World coins

2.400,00 €

Lot 617

World coins

ARGENTINA - La Rioja - 2 Escudos 1842 Fb. 11 Kr. 13 Au g 6,51 mm 23 RR MB/BB

Lot 618

World coins

AUSTRALIA - VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1866. Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,95 mm 22 BB

Lot 619

World coins

AUSTRALIA - VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1881 Sydney Kr. 6 S. 3855 Au g 7,98 mm 22 SPL/FDC

Lot 620

World coins

AUSTRIA - LEOPOLDO V (1619-1632) Tallero 1627 Ag g 28,68 mm 42 • Piccolo tentativo di foro al D/ SPL

Lot 621

World coins

Lot 622

World coins

AUSTRIA - GIUSEPPE I (1705-1711) Medaglia 1690 per l'incoronazione come Re dei Romani. Julius 543 Ag g 18,31 mm 35 SPL/q.FDC

Lot 623

World coins

AUSTRIA - CARLO VI (1711-1740) Tallero 1733 Hall Dav. 1055 Ag g 28,75 mm 42 SPL

Lot 624

World coins

AUSTRIA - MARIA TERESA (1740-1780) Medaglia 1748 per la Pace di Aquisgrana. Opus -. Ae g 30,70 mm 44 SPL

Lot 625

World coins

AUSTRIA - MARIA TERESA (1740-1780) Tallero 1780 Gunzburg Hafner 34c Ag g 28,06 mm 41 • Bella patina SPL

Lot 626

World coins

Lot 627

World coins

AUSTRIA - FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I (1848-1916) 5 Corone 1908 "60° anniversario di regno". Kr. 2809 Dav. 35 Ag (PCGS MS62) q.FDC

Lot 628

World coins

BOLIVIA - REPUBBLICA 20 Centavos 1907 sigle MM. Potosi Kr. 159.2 Ag g 4,50 mm 23 SPL/q.FDC

Lot 629

World coins

CANADA - VITTORIA (1837-1901) 10 Cents 1875 Heaton Kr. 3 Ag g 2,30 mm 18 • Key date ! BB

Lot 630

World coins

CANADA - VITTORIA (1837-1901) 50 Cents 1892 Kr. 6 Ag g 11,57 mm 35 BB+

Lot 631

World coins

CECOSLOVACCHIA - REPUBBLICA (1918-1939) Ducato 1935  Kremnitz Fb. 2 Au g 3,49 mm 20  RR FDC

3.400,00 €

Lot 632

World coins

CINA - HUNG HSIEN (1915-1916) Dollar (1916) "Flying Dragon". Tientsin Kr. 332 L&M 942 Ag g 26,93 mm 39  RR SPL

49.000,00 €

Lot 633

World coins

CINA - Manciuria - 10 Cents A. 33 (1907) Kr. Y.209 Ag g 2,73 mm 19 BB+

Lot 634

World coins

CINA - Manciuria - 20 Cents A. 1 (1909) Kr. Y.213.2 Ag g 5,08 mm 23 BB÷SPL

Lot 635

World coins

COCINCINA - 50 Centimes 1878 Parigi Kr. 6 Ag g 13,58 mm 29 • Patinata/toned BB÷SPL

Lot 636

World coins

COREA - YI HYONG 10 Mun 497 (1888) Kr. 1102 Cu g 6,34 mm 28 SPL

Lot 637

World coins

Lot 638

World coins

9.500,00 €

Lot 639

World coins

EAST AFRICA - GUGLIELMO II (1891-1918) Rupia 1890 "Nozze d'argento con Sissi". Wien Kr. 2 Dav. 31 Ag g 11,68 mm 31 FDC

Lot 640

World coins

Lot 641

World coins

Lot 642

World coins

FRANCIA - LUIGI XIV (1643-1715) Scudo 1715 D Lyon Gad. 577 Kr. 650.1 Ag g 30,58 mm 40 q.SPL

Lot 643

World coins

FRANCIA - LUIGI XIV (1643-1715) Scudo alle palme 1695 A (5 su 4). Parigi Gad. 217 Kr. 298.16 Ag g 26,86 mm 42 SPL

Lot 644

World coins

FRANCIA - LUIGI XV (1715-1773) 1/6 Scudo 1719 D Lyon Gad. 303 Dav. 1327 Ag g 4,06 mm 23 • Gradevole patina BB+

Numismatic Auction 79

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-113)

SESSION 2 (Lots 114-733)

SESSION 3 (Lots 734-933)