World coins - Numismatic Auction 80

Lot 748

World coins

Lot 749

World coins

Lot 750

World coins

Lot 751

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1861 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,93 mm 22 MB/BB

Lot 752

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1864 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB+

Lot 753

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1866 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,99 mm 22 BB+

Lot 754

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1866 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB

Lot 755

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1868 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,96 mm 22 • Colpetto BB+

Lot 756

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1870 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB

Lot 757

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1872 M (Melbourne) Fb. 11 Kr. 6 Au g 7,98 mm 22 SPL

Lot 758

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1876 S (Sydney) Fb. 16 Kr. 7 Au g 7,96 mm 22 BB

Lot 759

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1881 S (Sydney) Seaby 3855B Au g 797 mm 22 SPL/q.FDC

Lot 760

World coins

AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1885 M (Melbourne) Fb. 11 Kr. 6 Au g 7,94 mm 22 BB/SPL

Lot 761

World coins

15.000,00 €

Lot 762

World coins

BELGIO LEOPOLDO II (1865-1909) 5 Franchi 1875 Kr. 24 Morin 162 Ag g 25,00 mm 37 FDC

Lot 763

World coins

BELGIO ALBERTO (1909-1934) 20 Franchi 1914 leggende fiamminghe Fb. 422 Fb. 79 Varesi 238 Au g 6,41 mm 21 q.FDC

Lot 764

World coins

BOLIVIA FERDINANDO VII (1808-1825) 8 Reales 1820 Potosi Kr. 84 Ag g 27,13 mm 39 SPL÷FDC

Lot 765

World coins

BRASILE PIETRO II (1831-1889) 20.000 Reis 1852 Fb. 121 Au g 17,84 mm 30 BB÷SPL

Lot 766

World coins

Lot 767

World coins

BULGARIA FERDINANDO I (1887-1918) 20 Leva 1894 KB (Kremnitz) Fb. 3 Kr. 21 Varesi 239 Au g 6,42 mm 21 BB÷SPL

Lot 768

World coins

CANADA GIORGIO V (1910-1936) 10 Dollari 1913 Ottawa Fb. 3 Kr. 27 Au g 16,71 mm 22 q.SPL

Lot 769

World coins

CANADA GIORGIO V (1910-1936) 5 Dollari 1913 Ottawa Fb. 4 Kr. 26 Au g 8,35 mm 22 q.SPL

Lot 770

World coins

CILE 2 Escudos 1834 sigle IJ Santiago Fb. 35 Kr. 86 Au g 6,74 mm 23 • Solo 4648 esemplari coniati BB+

Lot 771

World coins

CINA 1 e 1/2 Tael "sycee" Mitchiner 4039b Ag g 51,41 mm 32x26

CINA  2 Tael   Ag   g 57,34   mm 41x24

Lot 772

World coins

CINA  5 Tael   Ag   g 192,23   mm 58x43

Lot 773

World coins

Lot 774

World coins

CINA 100 Yuan 1986 Yak Kr. 151 Fb. 18 Au g 11,30 mm 23 • 3000 Pezzi coniati FDC/proof

Lot 775

World coins

CINA 10 Yuan 1995 Panda "small date" Kr. 1216 Ag g 31,19 mm 40 FDC/proof

Lot 776

World coins

CINA - Szechuan Dollaro A. 1 (1912) Kr. 456 L&M 366 Ag g 25,82 mm 39 BB

Lot 777

World coins

ECUADOR 10 Sucres 1900 Birmingham Fb. 10 Kr. 56 Au g 8,10 mm 22 q.SPL

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-205)

SESSION 2 (Lots 206-900)

SESSION 3 (Lots 901-973)