Vatican coins - Numismatic Auction 74

Lot 633

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1942 IV, Roma. Pag. 708 Au g 5,20 Rara FDC

410,00 €

Lot 634

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1943 V, Roma. Pag. 709 Au g 5,20 Molto rara FDC

Lot 635

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1944 VI, Roma. Pag. 710 Au g 5,20 Molto rara FDC

Lot 636

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1945 VII, Roma. Pag. 711 Au g 5,20 Molto rara FDC

Lot 637

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1946 VIII, Roma. Pag. 712 Au g 5,19 Molto rara SPL

Lot 638

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1947 IX, Roma. Pag. 713 Au g 5,20 Molto rara FDC

Lot 639

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1948 X, Roma. Pag. 714 Au g 5,21 Rara FDC

Lot 640

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1949 XI, Roma. Pag. 715 Au g 5,19 Molto rara q.FDC

Lot 641

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1950 Jub., Roma Pag. 716 Au g 5,20 FDC

Lot 642

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1951 XIII, Roma. Pag. 717 Au g 5,21 Molto rara FDC

510,00 €

Lot 643

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1952 XIV, Roma. Pag. 718 Au g 5,20 Molto rara • Hairlines q.FDC

Lot 644

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1953 XV, Roma. Pag. 719 Au g 5,20 Molto rara FDC

510,00 €

Lot 645

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1954 XVI, Roma. Pag. 720 Au g 5,21 Molto rara FDC

Lot 646

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1955 XVII, Roma. Pag. 721 Au g 5,20 Molto rara FDC

Lot 647

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1957 XIX, Roma. Pag. 723 Au g 5,21 Rara FDC

Lot 648

Vatican coins

Lot 649

Vatican coins

PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1958 XX, Roma. Pag. 724 Au g 5,20 Rara FDC

Lot 650

Vatican coins

390,00 €

Lot 651

Vatican coins

SEDE VACANTE (1939) 10 e 5 Lire 1939. Ag (2 pz.) FDC

Lot 652

Vatican coins

GIOVANNI XXIII (1958-1963) 100 Lire 1959 I, Roma. Pag. 866 Au g 5,19 Molto rara FDC

Lot 653

Vatican coins

2.400,00 €

Lot 654

Vatican coins

2.100,00 €

Lot 655

Vatican coins

2.100,00 €

Lot 656

Vatican coins

GIOVANNI XXIII (1958-1963) Medaglia 1961 per l'ottantesimo compleanno del Pontefice. Modesti 137 Au g 68,75 Rara FDC/proof

Lot 657

Vatican coins

1.150,00 €

Lot 658

Vatican coins

Lot 659

Vatican coins

Numismatic Auction 74

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-289)

SESSION 2 (Lots 290-1048)