Lot 977

Medals
PAPALI - INNOCENZO XII (1691-1700) Placchetta-ritratto, s.d., in bronzo dorato ed anepigrafa. D/ Busto del Pontefice. Opus - ... Read more - SPL
750,00 EUR

Description

PAPALI - INNOCENZO XII (1691-1700) Placchetta-ritratto, s.d., in bronzo dorato ed anepigrafa. D/ Busto del Pontefice. Opus - Miselli, a pag. 345, n. 362, ne illustra una simile che Patrignani attribuisce a Ferdinando de Saint Urbain ¯ 81,9 Molto rara Fusione originale ! SPL

Grading/Status: SPL

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your participation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the top.

For any information please contact info@varesi.it