Roman Republic coins - Numismatic Auction 66

Lot 43

Roman Republic coins

(225-212 a.C.) Didramma. B. - Syd. 64d Cr. 28/3 e 29/3 A.V. 7 Ag g 6,06 Rara BB/q.SPL

Lot 44

Roman Republic coins

ANONIME (275-270 a.C.) Asse. D/ e R/ Testa di Apollo. Cr. 18/1 Ae g 318,40 Molto rara BB

Lot 45

Roman Republic coins

ANONIME (225-217 a.C.) Quadrante. D/ Testa di Eracle con pelle leonina R/ Prua di nave. Cr. 35/4 Ae g 81,92 q.SPL

Lot 46

Roman Republic coins

ANONIME (211-208 a.C.) Quinario. B. 33 Syd. 176 Cr. 97/2 A.V. 35 Ag g 1,81 Rara • Frattura marginale BB÷SPL

Lot 47

Roman Republic coins

ABURIA - C. Aburius Geminus (134 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 490 Cr. 244/1 A.V. 45 Ag g 3,97 SPL

Lot 48

Roman Republic coins

ACCOLEIA - P. Accoleius Lariscolus (43 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 1148 Cr. 486/1 A.V. 47 Ag g 3,73 SPL

Lot 49

Roman Republic coins

ACILIA - M. Acilius M.f. (130 a.C.) Denario. B. 4 Syd. 511 Cr. 255/1 A.V. 50 Ag g 3,89 SPL

Lot 50

Roman Republic coins

ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) Denario. B. 8 Syd. 922 Cr. 442/1a A.V. 51 Ag g 3,81 BB÷SPL

Lot 51

Roman Republic coins

AEMILIA - Man. Aemilius Lepidus (114-113 a.C.) Denario. B. 7 Syd. 554 Cr. 291/1 A.V. 57 Ag g 3,88 BB+

Lot 52

Roman Republic coins

Lot 53

Roman Republic coins

AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) Denario. B. 10 Syd. 926 Cr. 415/1 A.V. 61 Ag g 4,02 SPL

Lot 54

Roman Republic coins

Lot 55

Roman Republic coins

ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) Denario. B. 9 Syd. 451 Cr. 238/1 A.V. 81 Ag g 3,78 q.SPL

Lot 56

Roman Republic coins

ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 742 Cr. 364/1 A.V. 88 Ag g 3,92 SPL

Lot 57

Roman Republic coins

AQUILLIA - Mn. Aquillius Mn. f. Mn. n. (71 a.C.) Denario. B. 2 Syd. 798 Cr. 401/1 A.V. 93 Ag 3,74 q.SPL

Lot 58

Roman Republic coins

AQUILLIA - Mn. Aquillius Mn. f. Mn. n. (71 a.C.) Denario. B. 2 Syd. 798 Cr. 401/1 A.V. 93 Ag g 3,93 Sup.

Lot 59

Roman Republic coins

CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Imperator (81 a.C.) Denario. B. 44 Syd. 751 Cr. 374/2 A.V. 124 Ag g 3,86 BB÷SPL

Lot 60

Roman Republic coins

Lot 61

Roman Republic coins

Lot 62

Roman Republic coins

CALPURNIA - L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi (90 a.C.) Denario. B. 12 Syd. 656 Cr. 340/1 A.V. 145 Ag g 3,94 q.SPL

Lot 63

Roman Republic coins

CALPURNIA - C. Calpurnius Piso L.f. Frugi (67 a.C.) Denario. B. 24 Syd. 840/868 Cr. 408 A.V. 156 Ag g 3,53 SPL

Lot 64

Roman Republic coins

Lot 65

Roman Republic coins

CASSIA - C. Cassius (126 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 502 Cr. 266/1 A.V. 175 Ag g 3,92 • Bella patina SPL

Lot 66

Roman Republic coins

CASSIA - L. Cassius Caecianus (102 a.C.) Denario. B. 4 Syd. 594 Cr. 321/1 A.V. 176 Ag g 3,94 BB

Lot 67

Roman Republic coins

CASSIA - Q. Cassius Longinus (55 a.C.) Denario. B. 7 Syd. 916 Cr. 428/3 A.V. 178 Ag g 3,79 BB÷SPL

Lot 68

Roman Republic coins

CASSIA - L. Cassius Longinus (63 a.C.) Denario. B. 10 Syd. 935 Cr. 413/1 A.V. 181 Ag g 3,93 • Gradevole patina BB+

Lot 69

Roman Republic coins

Lot 70

Roman Republic coins

CLAUDIA - Ti. Claudius Ti.f. Ap.n. Nero (79 a.C.) Denario. B. 5/6 Syd. 770 Cr. 383/1 A.V. 185 Ag g 3,90 SPL

Lot 71

Roman Republic coins

CLAUDIA - P. Clodius M.f. Turrinus (41 a.C.) Denario. B. 15 Syd. 1117 Cr. 494/23 A.V. 187 Ag g 4,11 BB/SPL

Lot 72

Roman Republic coins

COELIA - C. Coilius Caldus (104 a.C.) Denario. B. 3 Syd. 582a Cr. 318/1b A.V. 193 Ag g 3,83 BB+